Tbilisi (GBC) - Khvicha Kvaratskhelia's French football club PSG is starting a partnership with Coca-Cola Bottlers Georgia. Coca-Cola Bottlers Georgia Public Relations Representative Nana Janjgava wrote about this on her Facebook page.
"We are proud to announce a very exciting partnership between Tskali Mtis • Water MTIS and one of the world's famous football clubs PSG - Paris Saint-Germain.
Tskali Mtis has become the official regional partner of Paris Saint-Germain," Nana Janjgava wrote.
According to Temur Chkonia, owner of Coca-Cola Bottlers Georgia and McDonald's Georgia, this collaboration will offer consumers not only a premium drink, but also their own vision and support the development of sports and culture among young people.
“We are delighted to sign a partnership between “MTIS” and “Paris Saint-Germain”. This collaboration will help us offer consumers not only a premium drink, but will also highlight our vision, now at the international level, to support sports, cultural development of young people, and innovations,” said Temur Chkonia.
Water MTIS is a natural, mineral water, which is produced by the Coca-Cola Bottlers Georgia company.