Tbilisi (GBC) – LLC Parma is in the leader in the 1.5-million tender of the Tbilisi City Hall. The tender refers to the state procurement of pothole and periodical repair works throughout Tbilisi, the warranty period of which is defined as 1 year.
The acceptance of bids in the tender ended on March 14, and the status is currently in the selection/evaluation stage. LLC Parma is the only tender participant.
According to the tender requirements, if necessary, the candidate is obliged to carry out the works within 24 hours. Also, the supplier is obliged to work at 5 locations at the same time if necessary.
The supplier is obliged to fill the voids of the cut control hubs with cold or hot a/concrete mixture at the construction site.
The supplier is obliged to take the waste generated during the execution of the work to the following address: Gldani district, 15th km of the Tbilisi bypass road.
According to the requirements of the tender, the candidate must have completed similar work of at least 150% of the value of the tender in the last 3 years.
LLC Parma was registered in 2003. According to the tenders monitor, the company has won 64 tenders, the estimated total value of which exceeds 40 million GEL. The owner of 100% of the company's shares is Marine Dundua.