Tbilisi (GBC) - "Saba Construction" LLC wins 2 state tenders of one customer. Both tenders are conducted by the Educational and Scientific Infrastructure Development Agency.
"Saba Construction" has already won in both tenders and the contracts are being prepared.
In the case of the first tender, the company will perform construction works worth 2.3 million GEL in the city of Ozurgeti, and in the case of the second tender, in the locations of Mtskheta, Dusheti, and Kazbegi, the construction works will be worth 2.2 million GEL.
According to the tender documentation, the warranty period for the completed works is two years after the signing of the final act of acceptance.
According to the documentation, the bidder must have the experience of performing construction, reconstruction or rehabilitation works with a value of at least 15,000,000 (fifteen million) GEL.
"Saba Construction" LLC was established in 2012. According to tenders monitor, the company has won 45 out of 111 tenders. The total estimated value of the winning tenders is 451 million GEL.
It is clear from the company's website that in 2021 it performed works worth 130 million GEL.
The company belongs to "Saba Invest" LLC, whose 100% share is owned by Slava Sherazadishvili.