Tbilisi (GBC) – According to Galt & Taggart’s weekly review for February 9-13, two of the three Georgian companies listed on the London Stock Exchange fell in the red compared to the previous week, while one remained in the green. All three companies are up compared to the previous month.
Lion Finance Group (BGEO LN) shares closed at GBP 97.00/share (-2.95% w/w and +3.74% m/m). More than 213k shares traded in the range of GBP 95.30 - 100.80/share. Average daily traded volume was 54k in the last 4 weeks. The volume of BGEO shares traded was at 0.49% of its capitalization.
TBC Bank Group (TBCG LN) closed the week at GBP 42.50/share (-0.35% w/w and +8.42% m/m). More than 347k shares changed hands in the range of GBP 42.05 - 43.85/share. Average daily traded volume was 74k in the last 4 weeks. The volume of TBCG shares traded was at 0.62% of its capitalization.
Georgia Capital (CGEO LN) shares closed at GBP 33.15/share (+1.84% w/w and +5.57% m/m). More than 331k shares traded in the range of GBP 32.35 - 34.75/share. Average daily traded volume was 61k in the last 4 weeks. The volume of CGEO shares traded was at 0.95% of its capitalization.