Tbilisi (GBC) - Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency announces electronic procurement procedure of 1.2 million GEL. The purchase refers to the purchase of stationery necessary for the children of kindergartens, located on the left bank of Mtkvari in Tbilisi during the year 2023.
The acceptance of proposals in the tender ended on December 23, and the procurement procedure has two candidates.
The first candidate is "Pensan Georgia" LLC (with an offer of 1.2 million GEL). The second is "Stationery House" LLC (with an offer of 967,927 GEL).
Company Biblusi has the following question regarding the characteristics of the requested goods: "Please write to us the purpose of the request. Why are pencils requested specifically 20 cm, 6 mm and not for example: 17 cm,
On what basis did this request arise?
If it is possible, we can offer you 16 cm or 21 cm long, 7 mm colored pencils.
"Stationery House" LLC is the favorite in the said tender according to the lowest price. The company was registered in 2018 and its 100% owner is Nino Kobakhidze.