Tbilisi (GBC) - LLC "Color Press" wins a tender of 4 million GEL announced by the State Procurement Agency for printing school notebooks. Acceptance of proposals in the tender ended on March 17, and "Color Press" is the only participating candidate. The tender is currently in the selection/evaluation stage.
The tender involves the purchase of 1.6 million units of graded school notebooks (the average price of one notebook is 3.4 GEL). Design and essential requirements.
Delivery of notebooks to educational resource centers and public schools of Tbilisi should be carried out gradually, no later than August 1, 2023 after the signing of the contract. Manuals, which are not delivered to schools and resource centers, should be delivered to Lilo, Yumashevi Street N4, Tbilisi.
According to the requirements of the tender, the candidate should have the experience of supplying polygraphic products worth 1 million GEL in the last 3 years.
"Color Press" was registered in 2016. According to the tenders monitor, the company has won 48 tenders with an estimated value of 860 thousand GEL.
100% share of the company belongs to "Publishing Color" LLC, whose ownership structure is as follows:
"Print House Investment" LLC - 50%; Tamar Gagnidze - 12%; "Palitra Holding" LLC - 38%.