Tbilisi (GBC) - Basisbank, as one of the largest financiers of Georgian business, continues to support the development and construction sector. This time in partnership with the Bank in the most demanded area of Tbilisi - Didi Digomi, on the street. Strabo No. 40, the development company Bilderz is building a 12-storey residential complex.
The total cost of the project is 4 million US dollars, and the financial support provided by the Bank is 3 million US dollars.
The construction of the complex of international standards includes 2800 sq. M. Residential complex of 144 apartments with open and closed parking, located in a safe environment, combines commercial, office and residential areas. "Bilderz Didi Digomi" have a well-maintained green yard with an area of 1000 sq.m, a children's room and a recreation area.
The construction of the residential complex will be completed in December this year, and residential and office premises with an area of 45 sq.m., in a green frame condition, will be transferred to the customer. Those wishing to purchase an apartment can use a simplified mortgage loan from Basisbank. The application can be filled online.
“The company Bilderz is established on a solid financial basis, from a team with long-term experience, and like all projects, “Bilderz Didi Digomi” is fully funded in advance. Bilderz Didi Digomi is a 12-story residential building that we managed to realize with the support of a strong and professional Basibank team. I am glad that, in partnership with Basisbank, we are implementing such an important project, which is highly reliable, and offer our residents a safe living environment built from environmentally friendly materials.” - said George Arveladze, Managing Partner of Bilderz.
“One of priorities of Basisbank  is to support the construction sector. The implementation of such projects is important for the country as a whole, and also contributes to the development of the construction industry and strengthening the economy. I am glad that we are partnering with a company that is highly reliable among customers, and we are proud that another successful project is being implemented in partnership with us, which, in general, will have a positive impact on the business environment.”- Said Gigi Gabunia, Commercial Director of Basisbank.